Whitko Boys Varsity Wrestling

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2018/2019 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Wrestling Peru High School Home 1 Big Blue Ave, South Whitley IN 46787 Get Directions 6:30 pm Loss 57 - 22
Boys Varsity Wrestling Tippecanoe Valley High School Away 8345 S State Road 19, Akron IN 46910 Get Directions 6:30 pm Loss 69 - 12
Boys Varsity Wrestling North Miami Middle/High School Away 570 E 900 N, Denver IN 46926 Get Directions 6:30 pm Loss 26 - 24
Boys Varsity Wrestling Maconaquah Invite Away 200 East 800 South, Bunker Hill IN 46914 Get Directions 8:30 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Quad Meet Away 401 N BROADWAY, PERU IN 46970 Get Directions 6:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Northfield Jr-Sr High School Away 154 W 200 N, Wabash IN 46992 Get Directions 6:30 pm Loss 36 - 34
Boys Varsity Wrestling Churubusco High School Home 1 Big Blue Ave, South Whitley IN 46787 Get Directions 6:30 pm Loss 66 - 9
Boys Varsity Wrestling Whitko Wrestling Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Wabash High School 1st place 210.5 pts
Churubusco High School 172 pts
Central Noble High School 171.5 pts
Lakeland High School 154 pts
Marion High School 146.5 pts
Concordia Lutheran High School 142 pts
Northrop High School 108 pts
Heritage Christian High School 94 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 36 pts
Home 1 Big Blue Ave, South Whitley IN 46787 Get Directions 9:00 am 9th place 74 pts
Wabash High School 1st place 210.5 pts
Churubusco High School 172 pts
Central Noble High School 171.5 pts
Lakeland High School 154 pts
Marion High School 146.5 pts
Concordia Lutheran High School 142 pts
Northrop High School 108 pts
Heritage Christian High School 94 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 36 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling West Noble Invite Away Unknown location 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Fort Wayne South Side High School Home 1 Big Blue Ave, South Whitley IN 46787 Get Directions 6:30 pm Loss 60 - 12
Boys Varsity Wrestling Goshen Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Goshen High School 1st place 223.5 pts
Eastern Jr/Sr High School 2nd place 209.5 pts
Columbia City High School 3rd place 200 pts
Winamac Community High School 4th place 176 pts
Lakeland High School 5th place 147 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 6th place 141 pts
Away 6707 Goshen Road, Goshen OH 45122 Get Directions 9:00 am 8th place 74.5 pts
Goshen High School 1st place 223.5 pts
Eastern Jr/Sr High School 2nd place 209.5 pts
Columbia City High School 3rd place 200 pts
Winamac Community High School 4th place 176 pts
Lakeland High School 5th place 147 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 6th place 141 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling Tippecanoe Valley High School Away 8345 S SR 19, AKRON IN 46910 Get Directions 6:30 pm Loss 69 - 12
Boys Varsity Wrestling TRC Championship + Opponents + Opponents
Wabash High School 1st place 204.5 pts
Manchester High School 2nd place 195 pts
Maconaquah High School 3rd place 180 pts
Rochester High School 3rd place 180 pts
Peru High School 5th place 160 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 6th place 144.5 pts
North Miami High School 7th place 103 pts
Northfield High School 8th place 94 pts
Southwood High School 10th place 58 pts
Away 256 E 800 S, Bunker Hill IN 46914 Get Directions 4:30 pm 9th place 59 pts
Wabash High School 1st place 204.5 pts
Manchester High School 2nd place 195 pts
Maconaquah High School 3rd place 180 pts
Rochester High School 3rd place 180 pts
Peru High School 5th place 160 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 6th place 144.5 pts
North Miami High School 7th place 103 pts
Northfield High School 8th place 94 pts
Southwood High School 10th place 58 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling IHSAA Sectional Away 5301 Weber Road, Corpus Christi TX 78411 Get Directions 8:00 am